23th Annual Ice-Out Contest Guesses






April 1
Fred Axberg - New Hope, MN
Mark Mayne - Centennial, CO

April 3
Miley Mayne - Centennial, CO

April 7
Mike Tode - Midland, TX

April 8
Debbie Johnston - Owatonna, MN
Forrest Ridgway - West Des Moines, IA
Philip Wolfe - Napervill IL

April 12
Ryan Kitzmann - Buffalo, IA

April 13
Diane Kieffer - Dubuque, IA
Carolyn Wagner - Bringhurst, IN
Mastercaster - Middletown, MD

April 14
Steve Krasaway - Hermantown, MN
John Harvey - Kirkland, Il
David OLeary - Tower, MN

April 15
Marv Gilbert - Prior Lake, MN
Michele Wallis - Derwood, MD
Steve Kennedy - Pekin, ???

April 16
Chris Cairy - Parker, CO
Brett Lear - Wyndmoor, PA

April 17
Shirley Tode - Quincy,IL
Lisa Ledman - Columbus, OH
Thomas - Tower, MN

April 18
Rick - Moline, IL
Boyd Harris - Faribault, MN
Peter Shellenberger - West Des Moines,IA
Joani Nelson - Prescott, WI

April 19
Scott Barton - Lompoc, CA
Rick Zuk - Hugo, MN
Tom Rein - St. Paul, MN
Craig Samson - Pomona, CA

April 20
Ron Sundborg - Mankato, MN
Benjamin Mars - IL
Kevin - Denver, CO
Eric Vinson - Eden Prairie, MN
Mitch Jones - Anoka, MN
Luke Shellenberger - West Des Moines, IA

April 21
Harvey McDonald - Greensboro, NC
Margie Tode - Quincy IL
John Sweeney - Tipton, IA

April 23
Al Jorgenson - Tallahassee, FL
Bruce Tode - Quincy IL
Rodney Aho - Prior Lake, MN
Kathy Oberstar - Virginia, MN
Randy - Saint Michael, MN
Mary St Onge - Des Moines, IA

April 24
Keith Greathouse - Trafalgar, IN
Pam Hutchins - Courtland, MN
Alexander Karo - Excelsior, MN
Mark - Cook MN
Mike Charboneau - Lake Elmo, MN
Jason Weber - Coon Rapids, MN
Jim Kolmar - Oak Lawn, Il

April 22
Marilyn Johnson - Cook, MN
Crystal Cairy - Parker, CO
James M. Holthus - Maple Grove, MN
Scott Ongalo - Pensacola, FL
Pete Geiger - Cottage Grove, MN
Judy Scheiber - Beaverton, OR


April 25
Jim Roby - Watertown, SD
Mark Wallis - Derwood, MD
Troy Nappe - Moorhead, MN
Hank Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Jim Mueller - White Bear Lake, MN
Jennifer Anderson- Brooklyn Park, MN
Teresa - Rose Creek, MN
Melissa Coplin - Lakeville, MN
Susan Lipton - Santa Rosa Beach, FL

April 26
Lee Wendinger - Becker, MN
Edward Fuchs - Homosassa, FL
Dan Oliver - Lakeville, MN
Jesse Bengtson -Dellwood, MN
Addison - Dublin
Wade - Cambridge, MN
Bill S - Cook, MN
Mary Garbutt - Plymouth, MN
Doug Wallace - Minneapolis, MN

April 27
Sanford (Sandy) C Hoff - Duluth, MN
Retreat Lodge - Lake Vermilion, MN
David - Big Lake, MN
Kevin R - Robbinsdale, Mn
Tom Weiland - Cape Coral, FL
Nolan Hoffman - Andover, MN
Kjersten Jones - Anoka, MN
Elizabeth Gunderson - Tower, MN
Fred Schulte - Tower, MN
Drew Brownlie - Grayslake, IL
Theresa Bergwall - Apple Valley, MN


April 28
John Dawson - Dubuque, IA
Don Hutchins - Courtland, MN
Steve Farmer - Fisherville, KY
Timothy Coenen - Stacy
Finn Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Tim Kuik - White Bear Lake, MN
Kathy Berger - Chico, CA
Brenda Luttchens - Rochester, MN
John Fink - St Paul, MN
Scott Chrane -Rochester, NH
Dave Sundmark - Saint Paul, MN
Erica Shaft - Apple Valley, MN
Kim Metcalf - Plymouth, MN
Mike Bergwall - Apple Valley, MN

April 29
Brad Kaltenheuser - Ames, IA
Jon Flynn - Davenport, IA
Kathy Samson - Pomona, CA
David Moberg - Saint Paul, MN
Michael - Federal Way, WA
Gregg Rosenberger - Keller TX
Amanda Mackereth - Isanti, MN
David Schultz - Oxford, OH
Bob Dahl - Bailey, CO

April 30
Nick Sopcich - Demotte, IN
Nanci Muraske - Tower, MN
Nancy Givens - North Manchester, IN
Jim Porter - Portage, MI
Dan Roberts - ND
Lori Schulte - Tower, MN
Lee Sarkela - St.Paul, MN
Tom - Cook, MN
Ali Hoffman - Andover, MN
Leroy Holmes - Tower, MN
Ryan Stafne - Menomonie, WI
Sawyer LeDoux - Cook, MN
Roger Toutloff, Jr. - Tower, MN
Roman Schultz - Oxford, OH
Roger Kittelson - Forest Lake, MN
Theresa DeSmet - East Moline, IL
Chris White - Watertown, MN
Chrissy Arambasich - Channahon, IL


May 1
Derek Hampson - Mundelein, IL
Dwight Weber - New Brighton, MN
Katie Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Eric Ericson - Cook, MN
John Koenes - Downers Grove, IL
Joni Teschner - Tower, MN
John Hoffman - Andover, MN
Eric Noyes - Chanhassen, MN
Jim Hesse - White Bear Lake, MN
Keith R Hansen - Big Lake, MN
Brian Cintani - Lincoln, NE
Jayce Schulte - Rochester, MN
Ed Tausk - Buyck, MN
Patricia - Eagan, MN
Jayne Schulte - Tower MN
Jerry Perpich - South Saint Paul, MN
Rich Mangan - Omro, WI
Grant Shaft - Apple Valley, MN
Joey Shanks - Naperville, IL
Mitch LaChance - Lakeville, MN
Jay Tribbett - Lebanon, IN
Jennifer Bjornson - Richfield, MN
Ronald DeSmet - East Moline, IL
Matt Arambasich - Channahon, IL

May 2
Mary Vance - Tallahassee, FL
Mike Jacob - Auburn, KY
Dennis Schroeder, ?????
Tim Joppa - Omaha, NE
Steve Sauerbry - MN
Dale Zamlen - Soudan, MN
Ernie Myslinski - New Lenox, IL
Kent Wilson - Cook, MN
Jace Heefner - Cedar Rapids, IA
Marky - Cook, MN
Kathy Niepagen - Bloomington, IL
Bill Fogarty - Edina, MN
Susie Jacobs - Allison, IA
Greg Richards - Rapid City, SD
Brian Seidl - Inver Grove Heights, MN
Russ Erickson - Monticello, MN
Ava Arambasich - Channahon, IL
Rick Crippen - Milan, IL

May 3
Michael Pierson - St Paul, MO
Mike Muraske - Linden, MI
Jackson O'Hara - Pomona, CA
Jim Kuchan - Evergreen Park, IL
Donna DeSmet - Rochester, MN
David Kartak - Shoreview, MN
Peggy Weber - New Brighton, MN
Teagan Rosenberger - Keller TX
Matt Dalluge - Forest Lake, MN
Kevin Brunstein - Jacksonville, IL
Linda Charboneau - Lake Elmo, MN
Robert First - Montecello, MN
Wendy O;son - Nashwauk, MN
Joanne Henning - Forest Lake MN Chris - Stillwater, MN
John Arambasich - Channahon, IL
Steve Carson - Lake Alice, MN

May 4
Mike Karbo - Burke, SD
Carole Muraske - Linden, MI
Donna Chapman - Aurora, MN
Piper Favilla - Bloomer, WI
J. Aanestad - Prior Lake, MN
Nancy Hesse - White Bear Lake, MN
Dave Ledman - Columbus, MN
Janelle Boudreau - Columbus, MN
Marc Plaisted - Duluth, MN
Tom Cooney - Eden Prairie, MN
John Barnes - CA
Brian Costello - Inver Grove Heights, MN
Rimhel Ridley - Minneapolis, MN
Brayden Schultz - Oxford, OH
Scott Little - Norwalk, IA
Mark Lomen - Saint Paul, MN
Rick Arambasich - Channahon, IL
Kevin Keck - Mpls, MN
Barb Peterson - Virginia, MN

May 5
Les Lindholm - Joliet, IL
Charlotte Muraske - Linden, MI
Sam Cook - Cloquet, MN
Aiden Ellis - Osceola, WI
Denise Muhich - Cook MN
Marilyn Wenzel - St. Geoge UT
Ralph Teschner - Tower, MN
James Hourigan - West Des Moines, IA
Cindy Fink - St Paul, MN
Leslie - Largo, FL
Morgan Rosenberger - Keller TX
Bob Niemi - Ishpeming, MI
Dave Nikula - Richfield, MN
James - Elko, MN
Bob Geiselman - Loretto, MN
Moccio Vincent J. - Minneapolis MN
Tom Shanks - Naperville, IL


May 6
Jeff Filloon - Toledo. IA
Bill Muraske - Brentwood, TN
Gail - Elk Grove Village, IL
Becky M - Laporte, MN
Dan Poprawski - Cicero, IL
Ken Hathcock - Sapulpa, OK
Andy Crippen - Viola, IL
Scott Bressler - Minneapolis, MN

May 7
Nancy Kleffman - Marquette Heights, IL
Dick Muraske - Linden, MI
Randy - Cottage Grove, MN
Sandi Budolfson - Wayzata, MN
Meredith Andreoni - Napervile, IL

May 8
Elise Tode - Quincy, IL
Dan Weiss - Eden Valley, MN
Jim Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Mitch Johnson - Newport, MN

May 9
Mike Himstedt - Waterloo, IA
Greta Smith - Fairfield, OH
Scott Johnson - Sioux Falls, SD
Patty Wallace - Maple Grove, MN
Jerry Bulford - Bluefield, WV
Melissa Schultz - Oxford, OH

May 10
Thomas Albrecht - Brooklyn Park, MN
Donna Nagorski - Cottage Grove, MN
Laurie - Joelton, TN
Maria Peluso - New Brighton, MN
Allen Noreen - Hugo, MN
Gabby Ross - MN

May 11
Ron Olejnik - St John, IN
Carla Favilla - Bloomer, WI
Jason Potasnak - Savage, MN
Russell Hester - Clinton, AK
Tom Hall - St Joseph, MO
Paul Hacker - Lake Zurich, IL
James Hovanec - Double Oak, TX

May 12
Nancy Kleffman - Marquette Heights, IL
Brooks Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Kathy Kaminsky - Howell, MI
Stacey Rosenberger - Keller TX

May 13
Ron Zier - Yorkville, IL
Richard Ranta - Memphis, TN

May 14
Scott - Dubuque, IA
Jack Heefner - Cedar Rapids , IA

May 15
Rich DeAngelo - McFarland, WI
Tony Favilla, Jr - Bloomer, WI
Theresa Harmon - Brooklyn Park, MN
Mary Kay Fields - Cedar, ?????
Nancy Lockhart - Eaton, OH

May 16
John Hagemeyer - Albuquerque, NM
Michael Volpe - ??????
Suzi Hutchcraft - Statesville, NC

May 17
Tony Favilla Sr - Bloomer, WI
Bob Henry - New Haven, IN
Donald Wright - Lafayette, LA

May 18
Paula Hall - St Joseph, MO

May 19
Adler Moldenhauer - Buffalo, MN

May 20
Al Williams - Northwood, OH

May 21
Marisa Heefner - Cedar Rapids, IA
Bob Henry - New Haven, IN

May 22
De Sicora - Corcoran, MN

May 25
Cydney Favilla - Bloomer, WI

May 26
Jerry Collingham - Savage, MN
Alicia Tikalsky - MN



Back to the HOME PAGE!